Home

Local GOP Leadership
Press Room
Calendar
Contact Us

 

2016-2018 Committee Members

Click here to read Duties of the Standing Committees

Candidates Committee

Finance Committee

Financial Review Committee

Headquarters & Volunteers Committee

Leadership & Organization Committee

Community Engagement Committee

Rules Committee

Vacancy Committee

 

 

 

Candidates Committee
 Charlie Parada, Chairman
Kurt Jones, Vice-Chairman
 

Scott Baker

Robert Byrd

Brian Dawson

Margie Dixon

Cherry Fessenden

Lorena Garcia

 

Sandra George

Gary Henson

Kathy Jackson

Pearl Maggio

Alice Melancon

Kathleen Oates

 

Marisa Rummell

John Schaeffer

Angela Storseth

Marlen Tejeda

Steve Toth

Pat Truesdale

        Back to top

 

Finance Committee
Jimmye Gomez, Co-Chairman
Rob Eissler, Co-Chairman
 

Nelda Blair

Bill Byrd

Leslie Cuellar

Stephanne Davenport

Landon Estay

Julie Faubel



 

Duane Ham

John Hennigan

Gary Henson

K.T. Jackson

Ann Kate

Wayne Mack


 

Pearl Maggio

Charles Melancon

Ron Page

Tyler Russell

Carol Siedhoff

Brad Spratt


          Back to top
 
Financial Review
John Schaeffer, Chairman
Charlie Parada, Vice-Chairman
 

Julie Faubel

Ann Kate

Daniel Ure

Keith Wagner

Landon Estay,

         MCRP Treasurer

          Back to top  
 
Headquarters and Volunteers Committee

Dorothy Woodall, Headquarters Chairman

Pearl Maggio, Vice-Chairman

Janie Bone

Margie Dixon

Linda Fox

Melinda Fredricks

Elizabeth Harrell

Olene Heasley

K.T. Jackson

Kathy Jackson

Susan Johnson

Sean Larkin

Gail McKinnon

Alice Melancon

Sara Reardon

Janie Ross

Jodi Ruonavar

May Stephens

Jennie Stephenson

Amy Van Horn

 

              Back to top
 
Leadership & Organization Committee
Jim Schulze, Chairman
Paul Gebolys, Vice-Chairman

Sott Baker

Johnnie Bryant

Laurie Clifton

Pat Cullum

Brian Dawson

Olene Heasley

Kurt Jones

Bill Kercheval

Clint McClaren

Sandra Mobley

Kathleen Oates

Charlie Parada

Lori Riley

Marisa Rummell

Jodi Ruonavar

David Tate

Sandra Walker

Yvonne Wuensche

 

              Back to top
 
Community Engagement Committee
Karen Darcy, Chairman
Julie Faubel, Vice-Chairman

Brian Dawson

Maria De Lar Flor

Landon Estay

Melinda Fredricks

Lorena Garcia

Paul Gebolys

Raul Gomez

Kurt Jones

Ann Kate

Joan Martin

Sharon O'Neil

Sara Reardon

Marisa Rummell

Marlen Tejeda

Sylvia Reyna Wiggins


              Back to top
 
Rules Committee
Jim Wiggins, Chairman
Steve Simonsen, Chairman

Brian Crumby

Landon Estay

Julie Faubel

Ann Kate

Sean Larkin

Michelle Lumpkin


Wayne Mack

Pearl Maggio

Clint McClaren

Tracy Pullan

Phyllis Rainey

Reagan Reed

John Schaeffer

Russ Shoup

David Tate

Daniel Ure

Curtis West, Sr.


              Back to top
 
Vacancy Committee
Hartley Mackintosh, Chairman
Judy Parada, Vice-Chairman

James Byers

Linda Fox

Merrillyn Kulis

Sandra Mobley

Greg Odgers

Lisa Pinz

Marisa Rummell

Jody Ruonavar

Amy Van Horn

Karen Zeller

 

              Back to top

 

 

Quick LinksParty Leadership  .  Precinct Chairmen  .  Elected Officials  .  Calendar  .  Contact Us

Get Involved  .  Donate  .  Subscribe  .  Press Room  .  Site Map

The Montgomery County Republican Party of Texas .  310 Metcalf Street . Conroe . Texas . 77301  .  P.O. Box 45 . Conroe . Texas . 77305

Phone:  936.441.5621 .  Fax:  936.539.5858  .  info@mcrp.org  .  Twitter:  MCRPTexas  .  Facebook:  Montgomery County Republican Party - Texas

Entire Site and Content © The Montgomery County Republican Party of Texas . All Rights Reserved

Paid for by the Republican Party of Montgomery County, Texas. Not authorized by any candidate or candidate committee